Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry is a product made with 100% pure seltzer water, offering a light and refreshing taste. Many people appreciate the flavor, which is considered to be one of the top three. People also enjoy the coldness of the seltzer, making it a popular choice as a refreshing beverage. Some individuals even use it as a substitute for beer. Overall, White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry offers a delightful taste experience and is loved by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural cherry juice concentrate, sodium citrate.

Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking