Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMON INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. MANGO INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL MANGO CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. PEACH INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go