Is White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A chilled variety pack with natural lime, raspberry, ruby grapefruit, and black cherry flavors delivers crisp, effervescent texture and a light, clean finish. Commonly consumed at gatherings or outdoor events, reviews highlight refreshing fruit profiles and easy drinkability; some reviewers note inconsistent flavor strength between cans, while many praise portability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- alcohol natural flavors
- natural flavors
alcohol natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chilled variety pack with natural lime, raspberry, ruby grapefruit, and black cherry flavors delivers crisp, effervescent texture and a light, clean finish. Commonly consumed at gatherings or outdoor events, reviews highlight refreshing fruit profiles and easy drinkability; some reviewers note inconsistent flavor strength between cans, while many praise portability.
Ingredients
Natural Lime Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Black Cherry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Ruby Grapefruit Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Claw Hard Seltzer, Natural Lime/Raspberry/Ruby Grapefruit/Black Cherry, Spiked, Variety Pack, 12 Pack is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


