Is White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Citrus Yuzu Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Tropical Pomelo Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Watermelon Lime Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Wildberry Acai Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


