Is White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Citrus Yuzu Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Tropical Pomelo Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Watermelon Lime Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Wildberry Acai Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Natural Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer, Spiked Sparkling Water, Citrus Yuzu/Tropical Pomelo/Watermelon Lime/Wildberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


