Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. MANGO INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL MANGO CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. PEACH INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BREWED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
White Claw Hard Seltzer Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


