Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Zesty lime flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent citrus brightness, minimal aftertaste, and easy drinkability. Common uses include casual social gatherings, outdoor activities, and poolside or beach consumption; slim cans are noted for portability, convenience, and transportability according to multiple online buyer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lime flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent citrus brightness, minimal aftertaste, and easy drinkability. Common uses include casual social gatherings, outdoor activities, and poolside or beach consumption; slim cans are noted for portability, convenience, and transportability according to multiple online buyer reviews.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate
Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer - 6pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


