Is White Claw Non-Alcoholic Premium Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, electrolytes (sea salt, monopotassium phosphate, sodium citrate), concentrated cherry juice.
Check White Claw Non-Alcoholic Premium Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Non-Alcoholic Premium Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


