Is White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A variety pack offering several fruit-forward flavors with light, crisp carbonation and clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent, refreshing taste, portability, and suitability for casual gatherings, outdoor activities, or mixed-drink bases. Reviews commonly note pleasant fizz, subtle sweetness, variety satisfaction, and occasional variability in individual can flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A variety pack offering several fruit-forward flavors with light, crisp carbonation and clean mouthfeel. Consumers report consistent, refreshing taste, portability, and suitability for casual gatherings, outdoor activities, or mixed-drink bases. Reviews commonly note pleasant fizz, subtle sweetness, variety satisfaction, and occasional variability in individual can flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Tangerine Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Mango Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Watermelon Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Lemon Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
White Claw Spiked Sparkling Water Variety Pack No. 2 Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


