Is White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Acacia Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Martha White Sweet Yellow Cornbread & Muffin Mix 7oz Pouch
Where to buy
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


