Is White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn meal (white corn, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and/or corn oil), water, sugar, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), contains: wheat
Check White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Corn Meal Self-Rising Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Packaged Mix, Powder


