Is WHITE CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- reconstituted skimmed cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream 25
- milk protein
- white cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM 25% (MILK), PASTEURIZED MILK, LACTIC STARTERS), RECONSTITUTED SKIMMED COW'S MILK, BUTTER (MILK), WATER, MILK PROTEIN, EMULSIFYING SALTS (E452, E339, E331), SALT.
Check WHITE CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


