Is WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; CHOCOLATE; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER.
Check WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CRISP WAFERS 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


