Is White De-Alcoholized Wine With Natural Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DE-ALCOHOLIZED CHARDONNAY WINE (FERMENTED GRAPE JUICE, SULPHITES, TARTARIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TANNINS, SULPHITES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check White De-Alcoholized Wine With Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White De-Alcoholized Wine With Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
White De-Alcoholized Wine With Natural Flavour is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


