Is WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE DELUXE CAKE MIX, WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


