Is McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (39%) ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (30%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (9%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


