Is White Dipped Pretzels Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Coconut And Palm, Hydrogenated Palm), Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Lactose, Corn Syr
Check White Dipped Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Dipped Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


