Is White Distilled Vinegar - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity
Check White Distilled Vinegar - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Distilled Vinegar - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Distilled Vinegar - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep


