Is White Dough Balls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Filtered Water, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Canola Shortening (Palm And Modified Palm Oil), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes
Check White Dough Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Dough Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Dough Balls is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


