Is White Eagle Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check White Eagle Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Eagle Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking