Is WHITE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs water
- eggs water contains 2% or less of corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, leavening
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- margarine
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON. THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS WATER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COLORS (RED 3, BLUE 1,BLUE LAKE RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 5 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check WHITE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


