Is WHITE FUDGE COATED CORN TWISTS, WHITE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • non-fat dry milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS [WITH CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]) AND CORN TWISTS (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check WHITE FUDGE COATED CORN TWISTS, WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go