Is White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b2
vitamin b1

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Sodium Bic

Check White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking