Is White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Sodium Bic
Check White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Fudge Covered Animal Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


