Is WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy pretzels coated in a smooth, sweet coating offer a crisp snap and creamy exterior, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppers. Reviewers praise the sweet–salty balance and addictive texture, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable pieces, sometimes packaging-related breakage and minor freshness concerns during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Fudge (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt (Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Sodium Bicarbonate

Check WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go