Is WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy pretzels coated in a smooth, sweet coating offer a crisp snap and creamy exterior, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppers. Reviewers praise the sweet–salty balance and addictive texture, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable pieces, sometimes packaging-related breakage and minor freshness concerns during shipping.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy pretzels coated in a smooth, sweet coating offer a crisp snap and creamy exterior, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppers. Reviewers praise the sweet–salty balance and addictive texture, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable pieces, sometimes packaging-related breakage and minor freshness concerns during shipping.
Ingredients
White Fudge (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt (Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Sodium Bicarbonate
Check WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


