Is WHITE GLAZE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONDIMENT (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH.

Check WHITE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingTopping