Is White Glo Charcoal Deep Stain Remover Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • calcium carbonate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

calcium carbonate, aqua (water), glycerin, sorbitol, silica, aroma (flavour), sodium lauryl sulphate, carboxymethyl hydroxyethylcellulose, chondrus crispus (carrageenan), charcoal powder, ci 77891 (titanium dioxide), sodium saccharin, rosa canina fruit oil, sodium monofluorophosphate, contains sodium monofluorophosphate 0,76% w/w (1,000 ppm f)

Check White Glo Charcoal Deep Stain Remover against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Glo Charcoal Deep Stain Remover is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Dental Care