Is WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE Soy Free?

Description
Delivers a sweet, floral grape flavor with light acidity and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly served chilled as a beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in recipes, or frozen into popsicles. Reviewers cite pleasant sweetness and versatility but some note an overly sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste, as reported.

Description
Delivers a sweet, floral grape flavor with light acidity and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly served chilled as a beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in recipes, or frozen into popsicles. Reviewers cite pleasant sweetness and versatility but some note an overly sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste, as reported.
Ingredients
Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Metabisulfite (To Maintain Flavor And Freshness), Citric Acid (For Tartness)
Check WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


