Is WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH GRAPE, PEAR, AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, AND PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH GRAPE, PEAR, AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH GRAPE, PEAR, AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


