Is WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY FRUIT ROLLS, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUREE (WHITE GRAPE AND STRAWBERRY), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY FRUIT ROLLS, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY FRUIT ROLLS, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY FRUIT ROLLS, WHITE GRAPE STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Roll


