Is WHITE HOMINY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE HOMINY PREPARED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR).

Check WHITE HOMINY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep