Is WHITE HOMINY Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE HOMINY PREPARED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR).
Check WHITE HOMINY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE HOMINY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


