Is White large wraps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour [contains vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)], water, vegetable oil, rice flour, wheat fibre (1412), humectant (422), sugar, wheat gluten, emulsifiers (471, 481), preservatives (281,200), thickeners (412, 415), raising agents (500,450,341), acidity regulator (297), lodised salt, deactivated yeast,
Check White large wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White large wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


