Is WHITE LIGHTNIN' BURN BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavors
spices and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, SPICES AND GRAIN ALCOHOL (WATER, SUGAR, CORN) AND SPICES.
Check WHITE LIGHTNIN' BURN BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE LIGHTNIN' BURN BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


