Is WHITE LIGHTNING ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE MINT FUDGE SWIRLS [SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)], DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check WHITE LIGHTNING ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE LIGHTNING ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


