Is WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cystine/cysteine & grapefruit seed extract
- biotin/niacin/folic acid
cystine/cysteine & grapefruit seed extract
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Pressed Virgin Olive Oil Rosemary Cherry Bark Nettle Yarrow Marshmallow Root Comfrey Oak Bark Black Walnut Chickweed & Spring Horsetail Essential Oils Of: Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Clary Sage & Basil Polysorbate80, Jojoba Oil, Biotin/niacin/folic Acid, Vitamin E Oil, Cystine/cysteine & Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
WHITE LIGHTNING TOPICAL SCALP REVITALIZING SERUM - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


