Is White Lily Chocolate Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN: EGG AND SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS.

Check White Lily Chocolate Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking