Is White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bolted White Cornmeal And Enriched Flour And Enriched Degerminated White Cornmeal (Bolted White Cornmeal, Wheat Flour, Degerminated White Cornmeal, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt
Check White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


