Is White Lily Lemon Pound Cake Mix, Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POUND CAKE MIX: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, DRIED LEMON PEEL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, TURMERIC (COLOR). GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check White Lily Lemon Pound Cake Mix, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Lily Lemon Pound Cake Mix, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


