Is White Lily Vanilla Flavored Rich & Buttery Glaze Pound Cake Mix, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POUND CAKE MIX: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR. GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check White Lily Vanilla Flavored Rich & Buttery Glaze Pound Cake Mix, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Lily Vanilla Flavored Rich & Buttery Glaze Pound Cake Mix, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Jell-O Cook & Serve Vanilla Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder


