Is Indulge Your Senses White Drinking Chocolate 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavours
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Natural Flavours (Milk), Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers [471, 322 (Soy)], Anti-Caking Agent (551), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Salt
Check Indulge Your Senses White Drinking Chocolate 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulge Your Senses White Drinking Chocolate 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


