Is White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cassava root flour

cassava root flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Dried Egg Product, Beef Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Yeast, Canola Meal, Pea Fiber, Natural Flavor, Dried Carrots, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Calcium Carbonate, Taurine, MINERALS [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], VITAMINS [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)], Dried Bacillus Coagulans Fermentation Product. C425919

Check White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Meat Chicken & Egg Recipe 5 lb. Bag is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking