Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN NUGGETS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, WHEAT STARCH, WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check WHITE MEAT CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyMild
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchSandwich