Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
- sugar egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Salt, Black Pepper), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2%: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disdoium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar Egg Yolks, Food Stratch-modified, Salt, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic), Celery, Sugar, Red Onions, Salt, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Dill Weed, Black Pepper
Check WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


