Is White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Chicken (chicken Breast, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor), Celery, Water, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Eggs And Pecans.
Check White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


