Is White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Chicken (chicken Breast, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor), Celery, Water, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Eggs And Pecans.

Check White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans | Spoonful