Is WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Roast: White Turkey, Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy: Water Seasoning (Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring).

Check WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansIGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishDippingLunch