Is White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Seasoning (Contains Onion, Habanero Pepper)

Check White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking