Is White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Seasoning (Contains Onion, Habanero Pepper)
Check White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Mild Cheddar Haban Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling


